North Carolina Identity
Service (NCID)
 

List of NCID administrators for Charter Schools 000.

LEA: Charter Schools 000
Angela Coats919-807-4064
Lawrence Pollard919-807-3231
A.C.E. Academy 00013C
Laila Minott704-456-7153

Alpha Academy 00026B
Eugene Slocum910-223-7711
Susan Slocum910-223-7711

American Renaissance School 00049B
Kathleen Gay704-924-8870 x124

Anderson Creek Club Charter School 00043C
Ozie Hall910-814-8687

Arapahoe Charter School 00069A
Christopher Watson252-249-2599 x1106

Aristotle Preparatory Academy 00060N
Lauren Tucker704-412-1086

Arts Based Elementary 00034G
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

ArtSpace Charter 00011B
Jane L Horning828-298-2787 x322
Cheryl Frey828-298-2787 x308

Bear Grass Charter School 00058B
Mary Jackson252-789-1010 x25

Bethany Community Middle 00079A
Vicky V Bethel336-951-2500
Jennifer Vaughan336-951-2500

Bethel Hill Charter 00073A
Tina R Morris336-599-2823 x256

Bradford Preparatory School 00060S
Kelly Painter704-701-8132

Brevard Academy 00088A
Barbara Grimm828-885-2628

Bridges Charter School 00097D
Mary A Finger336-874-2721
Merry Lowe336-874-4104

C G Woodson Sch of Challenge 00034D
Ruth M Hopkins336-723-6838 x317

Cabarrus Charter School 00013B
Kevin Senter704-789-2500 x1008

Cape Fear Center for Inquiry 00065A
Jennifer Solomon910-343-6443

Cape Lookout Marine Sci High 00016A
SUSAN R SMITH252-726-1601
AL Fleming252-375-3930

Cardinal Charter 00092W
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Carolina International School 00013A
Judy Nelms704-455-3847
Abby Bottoms704-455-3847 x5535

Carolina STEM Academy 00060T
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Carter Community Charter 00032C
Gail Taylor919-797-2340

Casa Esperanza Montessori 00092R
Nancy M Dupre919-855-9811 x418
Christina Riordan919-855-9811

Central Park School For Child 00032K
Laura Hitt919-682-1200
Kristen Gerondelis919-682-1200 x200

Charlotte Choice Charter 00060P
Sherida Stevens704-247-4077 x902

Charlotte Learning Academy 00060V
Stacey Rose704-661-7134

Charlotte Secondary School 00060K
Beverly Howell704-295-0137
Donna Rogers704-380-1004

Charter Day School 00010A
Geoff Gorski910-655-1214 x209

Chatham Charter 00019A
Etta B Foushee919-742-4550

Childrens Community School 00060I
Jennifer Kwiatkowski704-896-6262
Joy K Warner704-897-8061
Pauline Carter704-897-8060

Childrens Village Academy 00054A
Reginia A Greene252-939-1958

CIS Academy 00078A
LaCretia C Allen910-521-1669

Clover Garden 00001C
Walter R Finnigan336-264-9447 x313

College Preparatory and Leadership Academy of High Point 41H
Althea Richardson336-264-5573

Columbus Charter 00024N
Steve Smith910-641-4042 x201

Commonwealth High School 00060U
Inetta Robinson704-425-1326
Adrienne Robinson704-899-4998

Community Charter School 00060A
Anissa Miller704-377-3180

Concrete Roses STEM Academy 00060W
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Cornerstone Academy 41G000
Claire Dobbs336-482-3855

Corvian Community School 60M000
Stacey Haskell704-717-7550

Crosscreek Charter School 00035A
Allison M Robertson919-497-3198
Robin H Jackson919-497-3198
Angela M Brooks919-497-3198

Crossnore Academy 00006B
Carolyn D Parsons828-733-5241 x201

Crossroads Charter High 00060H
cynthia mckethan704-597-5100

Dillard Academy 00096C
Charles McNair919-581-0166

Douglass Academy 00065C
Barbra Jones910-763-1976

Downtown Middle 00034C
Sheri B Marshall336-748-3838

Dynamic Community Charter 00092X
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

East Wake Academy 00092G
stephen gay919-404-0444

Endeavor Charter 00092S
Brandon Wallace919-848-0333

Entrepreneur High School 00060X
Vicki D Joyner980-722-0912

Envision Science Academy 00092Y
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Evergreen Community Charter 00011A
Susan Gottfried828-298-2173 x224

Exploris 00092B
Summer Clayton919-715-3690

Falls Lake Academy 00039A
Larry Vaught919-939-6087
kelly Maxson919-964-9003

Flemington Academy 00024B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Forsyth Academy 00034F
Lori W Hill336-922-1121
Rebecca Joyner616-654-6377

Francine Delany New School 00011K
Buffy M Fowler828-236-9441 x232

Franklin Academy 00092F
David Mahaley919-453-5090

Gaston College Preparatory 00066A
Susan L Goertemiller252-308-6932 x32

Global Scholars Academy 00032M
Agatha Brown919-627-6751

Grandfather Academy 00006A
Wendy Turbyfill828-898-5465 x501

Gray Stone Day 00084B
Helen W Nance704-463-0567

Greensboro Academy 00041B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Guilford Preparatory 00041C
Robin Buckrham336-954-1344

Haliwa-Saponi Tribal School 00093A
Chenoa R Davis252-257-5853
Rebecca Arroyo252-257-5853

Healthy Start Academy 00032B
James T McCormick919-956-5599
Aronda M Hill919-956-5599 x1105

Henderson Collegiate 00091B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Heritage Collegiate Leadership Academy 00008A
Kashi Hall252-325-3933

Highland Charter 00036A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Hope Elementary 00092Q
Elizabeth A Williams919-834-0941 x14

Howard and Lillian Lee Scholars 00068P
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Invest Collegiate 00060Q
Andrea Leluika704-881-2325

INVEST COLLEGIATE Buncombe 00011C
Kerri Eudy828-633-6491

Island Montessori Charter 00065D
Brian Corrigan910-362-9822

Kennedy Charter 00060C
Linda Valera704-688-2926
Staci Pierce704-369-2516

Kestrel Heights Sch 00032D
Maggie Buckholz919-484-1300 x126

Kinston Charter Academy 00054B
Ozie Hall910-814-8687

KIPP Charlotte 00060L
Karen Young980-297-5813
Aaron Pomis980-297-5966

KIPP Halifax College Preparatory 00042A
Dawn Arthur252-578-2680

Lake Lure Classical Academy 81B000
Mitch McNeely828-625-9292

Lake Norman Charter 00060D
Sue Scott704-948-8600

Langtree Charter Academy 00049F
Joan Roman704-661-6681

Lincoln Charter 00055A
Robin Harwood704-483-6611

Longleaf School of the Arts 00092U
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Magellan Charter 00092D
Terri R Hepler919-844-0277

Maureen Joy Charter 00032A
Penny Dixon919-493-5829 x228

Metrolina Reg Scholars Academy 00060F
Marie E Peine704-503-1112
Lyndrell Euton704-503-1112

Millennium Charter Academy 00086T
Kirby McCrary336-789-7570 x1103
Shanda H Lawson336-789-7570 x1100

Mountain Discovery Charter 00087A
Carter S Petty828-488-1222

Mountain Island Charter School 00036C
Phyllis J Rahilly704-827-8840
Sheryn R Fletcher704-827-8840

Neuse Charter School 00051A
Cari Delatorre919-938-1077
Stephanie B Haumont919-938-1077
Sharon Johnson919-938-1077

North East Carolina Prep 00033A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

North East Carolina Prep 33A-000
Cheryl Iannucci252-641-0464

Northeast Reg School of Biotechnology and Agriscience 94Z000
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Orange Charter 00068A
Tracey L Ezzell919-644-6272

Oxford Preparatory High School 00039B
Andrew Swanner252-432-4377

PACE Academy 00068N
Rhonda R Franklin919-933-7699

Paul R. Brown Leadership Academy 00009A
Andrea Olinger910-862-2965

Phoenix Academy Inc 00041D
Kimberly Norcross336-848-1870

Piedmont Community Charter 00036B
Rebecca A Friend704-854-3039
Sandra Strickland704-349-4316 x4317

Pine Lake Preparatory 00049E
Lori Reuter704-237-5306
Amy Sevic704-237-5304
Ginger Lusty704-237-5310

Pinnacle Classical Academy 00023A
Danielle Robertson704-740-4040
Robert brown704-740-4054

Pioneer Springs Community School 00060Y
Kristen Krabath704-650-4148

PreEminent Charter 00092M
Deanna Smith919-235-0511
Shayla Lowman919-235-0511

Providence Charter High 00079B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Provisions Academy 00053A
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

Quality Education Academy 00034B
Tonya Oliphant336-744-0804

Queens Grant Community 00060G
Christy L Morrin704-573-6611
Michael E Smith704-545-0736

Quest Academy 00092N
Jackie Alluisi919-841-0441

Raleigh Charter High 00092K
Cheryl Smith919-715-1155
Linda B Hash919-715-1155

Reaching All Minds Academy 00032Q
thomas Mckoy919-596-1899

Research Triangle Charter 00032H
Devon Carson919-957-7108

Research Triangle High School 32N000
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

River Mill Academy 00001B
Jeff Dishmon336-229-0909

Rocky Mount Preparatory 00064A
Dorothy D Leonard252-443-9923 x217
Angela Langley252-443-9923

Roxboro Community School 00073B
Gregory Hamilton336-597-0020 x311
natalie brozy336-597-0020 x313

Sallie B Howard School 00098A
Joshua C Tuller252-293-4150 x230
Sandeep Aggarwal252-293-4150 x230

Sandhills Theatre Arts Renaiss 00063B
Kimberly Senecal910-695-1004

Socrates Academy 00060J
Lena Bakis704-321-1711 x139

South Brunswick Charter School 00010B
Michelle mena910-622-5322

Southeastern Academy 00078B
Chris Zeigler910-738-7828

Southern Wake Academy 00092P
Nina Haynes919-567-9955
Sherri Powell919-663-0842

STEM Education for a Global Society Academy - SEGS 00024C
Renee Miles336-340-1483
A M Johnston910-655-4061

Sterling Montessori Academy 00092E
Karen Barker919-462-8889 x419

Stewart Creek High School 00061L
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

StudentFirst Academy 00060R
Carly Nunalee910-547-2885 x206

Success Charter 00049D
Tenna Williams704-881-0441

Sugar Creek Charter 00060B
nancy S Lewis704-509-5470

Summerfield Charter Academy 00041J
Rudy Swofford336-643-1974

Summit Charter 00050A
John E Talmadge828-743-5755

The Academy of Moore County 00063A
Allyson J Schoen910-757-0401

The Capitol Encore Academy 00026C
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

The Expedition School 00068C
Tammy Finch919-609-4026

The Franklin School of Innovation 00011D
(There are no administrators listed at this level)

The Hawbridge School 00001D
marcia d huth336-376-1122 x203
Nancy Dunevant336-376-1122

The Institute for the Development of Young Leaders 00032P
Yvette Munroe919-475-9723

The Learning Center 00020A
Karen M Brinke828-835-7240

The Mountain Community Sch 00045A
Denise Pesce828-696-8480

The New Dimensions School 00012A
Donna Renn828-437-5753

The North Carolina Leadership Academy 00034H
Dottie Heath336-992-2710

Thomas Jefferson Class Academy 00081A
Mary T Swanson828-657-9998 x312

Thunderbird Preparatory School 00061J
Melissa Wise828-310-5018

Tiller School 00016B
Virginia E Jones252-728-1995 x32

Torchlight Academy 00092L
Shalee Amaker919-278-6080
Craig Brown919-850-9960 x262

Triad Math and Science Academy 00041F
Ali Celen336-621-0061
Alper Tekten336-621-0061
Lori Auth336-621-0061 x101

Triangle Math and Science Academy 92T000
Alper Tekten336-621-0061
salih tuncer919-388-0077 x194

Two Rivers Community School 00095A
Beth E Vossen828-262-5411
Jessica Gilway828-262-5411

Union Academy 00090A
MaryLynn Kroeger704-238-8883

United Community School 00061K
Alison Haynes980-819-0555
Timothy Hedgepeth704-780-5869

Uwharrie Charter Academy 00076N
Heather Soja336-953-7004
Rhonda G Dillingham336-610-0813
William V Hurley336-610-0813

Vance Charter School 00091A
Sean Connolly252-431-0440

Voyager Academy 00032L
Carl Forsyth919-433-3301
Erin E Adams919-433-3301 x206
Michele Maxwell919-433-3301 x107

Wake Forest Charter Academy 00092V
Rebecca Joyner616-954-6377

Washington Montessori 00007A
Sharon Main252-946-1977 x325
Stacey F Roberson252-946-1977

Waters Edge Village School 27A000
Meghan Agresto252-619-0015

Wayne Preparatory 00096F
Marilyn Benton919-395-5347

Willow Oak Montessori 00019C
Pete Rubinas919-240-7787

Wilmington Preparatory Academy 00065B
Courtney M Gomez910-799-6776
Kevin Johnson910-799-6776

Wilson Preparatory Academy 00098B
Darlene McMillan919-593-1318

Woods Charter 00019B
Anna Thrower919-960-8353 x407

Z.E.C.A School of Arts and Technology 00067B
(There are no administrators listed at this level)



North Carolina Identity Service PO Box 17209, Raleigh, NC 27619-7209 © 2010 State of North Carolina